spacer archive pages header
<< Picnic  /   Show List  /   Hello Dolly >>

Kanorado

Music by Veda Rogers and John L. Rogers
Lyrics by Kay Kirkman and John L. Rogers
Book by Kay Kirkman

Directed by Veda Rogers

July 9 - 13, 1969

Kids program One cabaret girl

mask spacer   The Story  mask spacer

Kanorado was an orginal production.
This was a student workshop production.

Kids at desk Off to war

mask spacer  The Cast   mask spacer

Charity DowdSusan Johns
Matthew PerkinsBrian Biggs
Jennie PerkinsLark Ruckle
Young Jeremy BensonPaul Kirkman
Franklin TurnerMickey Webb
Flora FarmingtonBecky Powell
Alta StewartRaylene Rowe
Telegraph BoyKevin Miles
Johnny BensonEugene Shields
Cabaret AnnouncerRick Stuber
KittyKate Ries
Luke GorhamMartin Heffner
Martha PerkinsJane Stinnett
Perkins childrenChris Albertson, Jerry McNeish, Jodi Buterbaugh, Tommy McNeish
LouiseSusan Campbell
GloriaGaye Rentch
Older Jeremy BensonPhillip Kirkman
Lord James RothmoreTodd Storbeck
Election TellerBarry Brooks
SheriffChris Storbeck
ChildrenJeff Albright, Alisyn Andreas, Ricky Buterbaugh, Kim Cherveny, Cozetta Crawford, Laura Dungan, Sheryl Evans, Marilyn Finney, Tracy Flick, Debbie Friskup, Mark Goodwin, Danny Huckvale, Kathy Kelty, Deanna Kirkman, Kathy Kirkman, Sherri Long, Steve Lynes, Victor Martin, Cindy Morris, Anita Nelson, Deambra Nichols, Terri Norris, Blake Orr, Cindy Piel, Cherl Richardson, Ronnie Richardson, Vicki Richardson, Kelley Reis, Christopher Rogers, Kathryn Rogers, Marharet Rogers, Barbie Schwensen, Terri Sharp, Tim Sharp, Paul Soule, Craig Summers, Sharon Summers, Bryan Taylor, Theresa Thomas, Venita Vasey, Verleen Vasey
Men and LadiesJanet Biggs, Barry Brooks, Kent Elliott, Karl Hassard, Paulette Jones, Linda Nixon, WIlliam Orr, Ruth Pringle, Ann Richardson, Susan Richardson, Debbie Smith, Christ Storbeck, Todd Storbeck, Rich Stuber, Susan Swartz, Ze Taylor, William Wilber, Jack Woods
TeenagersJaimie Dobbs, Robin Ferris, Sara Hiebert, Pam King, Mike Luce, Mickey Webb
HeadmistressSara Hiebert
English SchoolchildrenJeff Albright, Alisyn Andreas, Danny Huckvale, Blake Orr, Cindy Piel, Deanna Kirkman, Christopher Rogers, Terri Sharp, Tim Sharp
Cabaret GirlsRobin Barbour, Molly Lockhart, Pam McGill, Beth Richardson
Coup DancersJulia Albright, Loretta Biggs, Tina Black, Susie Campbell, Cindy Harding, Karl Hassard, Kim Luce, Kevin Miles, Darryll Sims, Jack Woods
Ballet, SoldiersBarry Brooks, Kent Elliott, Karl Hassard, William Orr, Chris Storbeck, Todd Storbeck, Rick Stuber, Jack Woods
Saloon Teen Program

mask spacer  Musicians   mask spacer

ViolinCarol Foster, Marilyn Lambert, Gloria Gutierrez, Nancy Wooddell, Marta Liebau, Loretta Biggs
CelloCindy Foster, Leslie Brooks, Bonnie Bergdaff
BassTim Ries
OboeKristy Lawrence
ClarinetCarol Holroyd, Vivian Vasey
Bass ClarinetMartha Kemp
Baritone SaxophoneSonia Nelson
BaritonePaul Potter
PercussionGary Clift, Martin Heffner
FluteVirginia Holroyd, Muriel Bernard
TrumpetLloyd Brummett, Kim Goff, Steve Lewallen
TromboneSteve Wood, Victor Bartag
TubaBob Nation
PianoTerry Weaver
Rehearsal AccompanistsSara Lynn Flapp, Carolyn Harrison, Terry Weaver, Don Gibson
Cabaret girls Kids play Off to war soldiers Teen dance

mask spacer  Production Staff   mask spacer

DirectorsVeda Rogers
Assistant DirectorKay Kirkman
Student DirectorZandra Hassard
Musical DirectorTresia Hassard
DancesArden Andreas
ScenaryMarilyn Albright
CostumesJean Warren
LightingWilliam Wilber III
OrchestrationsBruce Rogers, Don Gibson
PropertiesEleanor Richardson
Make-upJane Lamb
Technical DirectorBruce Rogers
Stage ManagerWayne Cherveny
Assistant Stage ManagerWilliam Orr, Jr
Script AssistantJaylene Lambert
Sets constuction and paintingMarienne Rice, Monte Davis, Joane St. Peter, Sara Dietrick, Tim Hiebert, David Richardson, Diana Lawrenece, William Orr, Jr., Jon Wippich, Chris Branscum, Helene Branscum, Ann Richardson, Beth Richardson, Randy Barbour, Doug Nelson, David Andreas, Yvonne Eckert
CostumesSally Lambert, Jane, Lamb, Carolyn Harrison, Esther Biggs, Greta Goodwin
PropertiesGenny Thomas, Sheila Ferris, Venita Norris, Roger Billot
Master ElectricianWilliam Wilber
Lights and SoundZandra Hassard, Mickey Webb, Darryll Sims
Make-upColleen Wall, Julie Rhodes, Cathy Behrhorst, Carol Blythe, Kathleen Cole, Paula Becker, Janie St. Peter, Monty Davis, Babe Frazier, Susie Butters, Dorothy Richardson, Pat Jenkins, Marianne Ries, Sharon Ternew, Janice Butler
Publicity and PromotionKendra Mossman, Yvonne Eckert, Summer Art Program
ProgramsSuzy Taylor
Program Cover DesignSondra Nichols
House ManagementMr. and Mrs. George McNeish
Concession StandJudy Barbour, Margaret Archer, Frances Platt, Evelyn Hess, Martha Wakefield, Dorothy Dobbbs, Jane Lee Clift, Marilee Emerson
LobbyFrances Platt
UshersRuth Huber, Debbie Cope, Liz Soule, Marcia Hinegardner, Kevin Cherveny, Laban Moon, Paula Behrhost, Carol Whittle, Karen Bernard, Debbie Wade, Debbie Kolley, Vicki Sims, Janice Malone, Sarah Dietrick, Lynn Wilber, Marilyn Turner, Marcia Smith, Sherri Fast
Welcome home Kids and teens Teen Program Votes
<< Picnic  /   Show List  /   Hello Dolly >>